FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-JUL-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
7 Faye Atkinson / Janice Palm | 6 Barry Coe / Patricia Powis | 5 N | JD | 11 | 450 | 0 | 12 | |||
1 Eva Berger / Tony Berger | 1 Larraine De Nett / Jenny Simmons | 5 N | AS | 12 | 480 | 3 | 9 | |||
5 Steve Goldwater / Marlene Millar | 2 Tom Strong / Edda Strong | 5 N | AS | 12 | 480 | 3 | 9 | |||
2 Heather Reid / Dot Piddington | 3 Lauren Somers / John Masters | 6 N | AS | 12 | 980 | 9 | 3 | |||
3 Veena Chotai / Ashok Chotai | 5 Erin Waterhouse / Ross Steinwedel | 6 N | AS | 12 | 980 | 9 | 3 | |||
4 Louise Garnett / Lol Garnett | 7 Jane Swanson / Bob Hunt | 6 N | JD | 12 | 980 | 9 | 3 | |||
6 Kathy Johnson / Lois Steinwedel | 4 Trevor Outram / Ean Quested | 6 N | AS | 12 | 980 | 9 | 3 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | J2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ985 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6543 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | JT862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9753 | 8642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 4 |
5 by NS | +1 | 480 | 2 |
5 by NS | = | 450 | 1 |