FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (18-AUG-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Paul Brake / Merle Bogatie | 5 Tony Berger / Eva Berger | 4 N | JH | 9 | 50 | 4 | 8 | |||
2 Louise Garnett / Lol Garnett | 7 Erin Waterhouse / Ross Steinwedel | 3 N | JH | 9 | 140 | 11 | 1 | |||
3 Kathy Johnson / Lois Steinwedel | 1 Heather Reid / Jenny Simmons | 4 N | KD | 9 | 50 | 4 | 8 | |||
4 Shayne Palfreyman / Sonya Palfreyman | 3 Mary Jojkity / Eugene Krausz | 3 N | JH | 9 | 140 | 11 | 1 | |||
5 Veena Chotai / Ashok Chotai | 6 Cecile Senior / Shirley Wanz | 4 N | 6H | 9 | 50 | 4 | 8 | |||
6 Bob Hunt / Jane Swanson | 8 Paulo Brum / Artur Brum | 4 N | 7C | 9 | 50 | 4 | 8 | |||
7 Michael Aikin / Coral Aikin | 2 Barry Coe / Patricia Powis | 4 N | JH | 9 | 50 | 4 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | AKQ9763 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | JT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT85 | J63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | KQ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | K76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 5 |