SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (9-JUL-22)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Sandra Hendry / Michael Rootes | 4 Kerrie Goldston / Penny Grace | 2 N | 8S | 7 | 50 | 4 | 6 | |||
2 Susan Aarons / Suzanne Davis | 6 Ann McCallum / Bernadette Fulton | 1NT N | 3D | 5 | 100 | 1 | 9 | |||
3 Ethne Huddleston / Charlie Dacey | 2 Lynette Arnold / Lee Lethbridge | 2 S | 3C | 8 | 110 | 8 | 2 | |||
4 Cheryl Millar / Margaret Mellick | 5 Andrea Sage / Brett Hughes | 4 S | 3C | 8 | 100 | 1 | 9 | |||
5 Diana Board / Margaret Day | 1 Jenny Dimond / Jane Parry | 2 S | 3C | 8 | 110 | 8 | 2 | |||
6 Louise Hartnell / Peter Hartnell | 3 Sue Howard / Helen Cunynghame | 2 S | 3C | 8 | 110 | 8 | 2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | K5 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8754 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | AJ962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | J653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K753 | JT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |