SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (9-JUL-22)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Sandra Hendry / Michael Rootes | 5 Andrea Sage / Brett Hughes | 2 W | 9S | 7 | 50 | 8 | 2 | |||
2 Susan Aarons / Suzanne Davis | 1 Jenny Dimond / Jane Parry | 5 W | 3D | 8 | 150 | 10 | 0 | |||
3 Ethne Huddleston / Charlie Dacey | 3 Sue Howard / Helen Cunynghame | 3NT W | JS | 10 | 430 | 0 | 10 | |||
4 Cheryl Millar / Margaret Mellick | 6 Ann McCallum / Bernadette Fulton | 2NT W | 3D | 8 | 120 | 5 | 5 | |||
5 Diana Board / Margaret Day | 2 Lynette Arnold / Lee Lethbridge | 4 E | 5C | 10 | 420 | 2 | 8 | |||
6 Louise Hartnell / Peter Hartnell | 4 Kerrie Goldston / Penny Grace | 2NT W | 3C | 8 | 120 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | AJ9 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Q8752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | T8532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ2 | A84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |