WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (31-AUG-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Merle Bogatie / Larraine De Nett | 7 Lois Steinwedel / Ross Steinwedel | 2 E | QD | 8 | 110 | 0 | 12 | |||
2 Jennifer Sawyer / Dot Piddington | 2 Juliet Rogers / Peter Lyons | 3 E | QD | 7 | 200 | 11 | 1 | |||
3 Grace Henry / Odette Hall | 4 Tony Berger / Kevin Steffensen | 2 E | QD | 7 | 100 | 6 | 6 | |||
4 Margaret Pisko / Trish Anagnostou | 6 Jane Swanson / John Sear | 2 E | QD | 7 | 100 | 6 | 6 | |||
5 Veena Chotai / Ashok Chotai | 1 Lauren Somers / John Masters | 3 E | 7C | 7 | 200 | 11 | 1 | |||
6 Heather Reid / Janice Palm | 3 Dianne Hillman / Connie Cassar | 2 E | 7C | 7 | 100 | 6 | 6 | |||
7 Eva Berger / Kathy Johnson | 5 Faye Ding / Shirley Wanz | 1 E | QD | 7 | 80 | 2 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | KJT983 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | AQ7542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87653 | K92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A876 | KT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |