SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (9-JUL-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Sandra Hendry / Michael Rootes | 6 Ann McCallum / Bernadette Fulton | 3 E | 2D | 9 | 140 | 0 | 10 | |||
2 Susan Aarons / Suzanne Davis | 2 Lynette Arnold / Lee Lethbridge | 5 E | 4C | 10 | 100 | 5 | 5 | |||
3 Ethne Huddleston / Charlie Dacey | 4 Kerrie Goldston / Penny Grace | 4 E | AC | 9 | 100 | 5 | 5 | |||
4 Cheryl Millar / Margaret Mellick | 1 Jenny Dimond / Jane Parry | 4 E | AC | 9 | 100 | 5 | 5 | |||
5 Diana Board / Margaret Day | 3 Sue Howard / Helen Cunynghame | 4 E | 2D | 8 | 200 | 10 | 0 | |||
6 Louise Hartnell / Peter Hartnell | 5 Andrea Sage / Brett Hughes | 4 E | 4C | 9 | 100 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8763 | AQJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | A63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | JT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |